BO INTERNATIONAL
Jama Rosa Oil

Jama Rosa Oil

Send Inquiry

We provide high quality and pure Jama Rosa Oil that is extracted by the steam distillation process of the jamrosa plant. The scent of these oils can be described as a rose-grassy scent . It is widely demanded in the food industry for the flavoring of a variety of different products. These oils are replete with valuable medicinal properties and other health giving properties, it is used for healing wounds and preventing infection by tetanus. We provide these Jama Rosa Oil at market leading costs with various easy payment options.

Properties: This aromatic oil is obtained from jamrosa grass which is basically a type of hybrid grass (a cross breed of citronella and palmarosa). It is utilized as a suitable raw material for incense sticks, perfumes and insect repellant items. The unique medicinal properties of this fragrant oil are used to treat fungal infection, skin complications, insect bites and fever. Due to its volatile nature, this oil easily evaporates. Derived through steam distillation process, this oil is also reckoned as a suitable blood detoxifier. This aromatic oil is acknowledged for its sedative, antibacterial, digestive and soothing attributes. It contains compounds like limonene and geraniol. Due to its rose like aroma, this oil is used as a suitable food flavoring agent. This oil easily blends with other essential oils like juniper, geranium, palmrosa and ginger grass. 

Skin Benefits of Jama Rosa Oil: The skin application of this oil helps to minimize production of sebum to reduce acne. One can add single drop of this oil with daily skin care lotion to treat acne. Besides repairing damaged skin condition, this fragrant oil assists in lowering fine lines. Its anti inflammatory attributes have soothing effect on skin. Regular application of this oil to skin ensures health and glowing complexion. Several aromatherapists opine about its ability to heal scar tissues. 

Other Beneficial Values: Enriched with antioxidants, this essential oil detoxifies body and repairs damaged skin to promote emergence of new skin cells. Its antimicrobial and antiseptic qualities help to heal wound by preventing infection of injured body parts. This oil is used as an indispensable part of producing room freshener for its natural air purifying quality. The pleasant smell of this fragrant oil relieves fatigue, stress and anxiety. 

Features: The nice aroma of this oil has soothing effects on nerve. Its unique mood uplifting quality is useful in treating depression and mental upheaval. Its other features include: 

  • The smell of this fragrant oil resembles to the aroma of rose and mango.
  • It contains elements like geraniol and ocimene.
  • High medicinal properties
  • Derived from jamrosa grass