BO INTERNATIONAL
Raat Rani Oil

Raat Rani Oil

Send Inquiry

Commonly referred as tuberose oil, the provided Raat Rani Oil is acknowledged for its high sedative, relaxing and aphrodisiac properties. Extracted from the petals of tuberose that blooms at night only, this oil contains elements like menthyl benzoate, butyric acid and geraniol. It induces relaxing effect on brain and muscles. Steam distillation based extraction method is followed to obtain this oil form tuberose flowers. Long shelf life and pure composition are some of its key attributes. We are reckoned as a reliable manufacturer and exporter of superior grade Raat Rani Oil. 

Properties: The offered essential oil is acknowledged for its deodorant, aphrodisiac and sedative properties. Widely used by perfume producers, this floral oil is also referred as ‘Mistress of the Night’ or ‘Night Queen’ oil. Cultivated in India and Central America, this essential oil has huge demand in the countries of idle East, Indian Subcontinent and Africa. In countries like Mexico, this aromatic oil is considered as a good remedy for different types of seizure complications and epilepsy. This floral oil is also used to cure night perspiration, nervous disorder and headache. It contains therapeutic elements like farnesol, eugenol, methyl benzoate and geraniol.

Soothing Properties Of Raat Rani Oil: The enchanting aroma of this floral oil has made it ideal choice for the formulation of a number of personal care items, incense sticks, bathing items and room fresheners. In ayurveda, this oil is used as an ideal remedy for different psycho spiritual disorders for its unique soothing properties. The tranquilizing effect of this oil helps to relax muscles and nerves by alleviating fatigue. This process is useful in treating stress, anxiety and tension to maintain calmness of mind. The strong and intense smell of this oil helps to create an environment of love.

Therapeutic Effects: Several elements of this oil are instrumental in promoting libido by stimulating nervous function. The unique anti bacterial properties of this fragrant oil helps to prevent growth of bacteria caused by sweating and keeps body odor at bay. This essential oil possesses high warming attributes that promote normal circulation of blood and keeps natural warmth of body. Massaging with this oil helps to deal with cold in winter, promotes respiratory function and helps to alleviate cracking caused by dry skin condition. The moisturizing properties of this oil maintain elasticity level of skin intact which in turn prevents emergence of fine lines. Regular application of this oil to skin has long term positive effects. It also acts as a wonderful solution for dandruff by maintaining moisture content of scalp. The anti spasmodic and anti inflammatory properties of this oil assists in curing spasms, nausea, muscular pain and skin infection. It is also used to produce mosquito repellant products. 

Features: Non toxic content, long storage life, long lasting aroma and non irritant quality are some of the reasons behind its popularity in the market. Its other features include:

  • The offered fragrant oil is enriched with a number of elements with high medicinal properties.
  • It has relaxing effect on muscles and nerves.
  • It is applied by combining with carrier oils like coconut or argon oil.
  • Reasonable price